STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 117 this week

Victoria Justice


Victoria Dawn Justice, born February 19, 1993, is an American actress and singer. She debuted as an actress at the age of ten and has since appeared in several films and television series, including the Nickelodeon series, Zoey 101 (2005) and Victorious (2010). She has made appearances in several theatrical releases, including Unknown (2006), as ... See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 Mar 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Justice's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Victorious
Victorious Tori Vega / Herself
(2010-2013)
Fun Size
Fun Size Wren
(2012)
Zoey 101
Zoey 101 Lola Martinez
(2005-2008)
The First Time
The First Time Jane Harmon
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (16 credits)
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Ramona Miller
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... Ramona Miller
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... Ramona Miller
 2015 Undateable (TV Series)
Amanda
 2015 Eye Candy (TV Series)
Lindy Sampson
- A4U (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- FYEO (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- AMA (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- SOS (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
- ICU (2015) ... Lindy Sampson
 2010-2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Stacy
- Tunnel of Love (2015) ... Stacy (voice)
- Badger Pride (2010) ... Stacy (voice)
 2009-2011 iCarly (TV Series)
Tori Vega / Shelby Marx
 2010 The Troop (TV Series)
Eris Fairy
- Speed (2010) ... Eris Fairy
 2009 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Vivian
- True Crush (2009) ... Vivian
 2009 Spectacular! (TV Movie)
Tammi
 2006 Everwood (TV Series)
Thalia Thompson
- Enjoy the Ride (2006) ... Thalia Thompson
 2005 Silver Bells (TV Movie)
Rose
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Jill #2
Show Show Actress: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (64 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

commercial for Build a Bear with Thomas Barbusca & Brielle Barbusca See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 9 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Never let anyone take away your dream.

Trivia:

Favorite actresses are Juliette Lewis, and Hilary Swank. See more »

Trademark:

High cheekbones See more »

Nickname:

Vic See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page