No photo available. Represent Guy Gavriel Kay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,764 this week

Guy Gavriel Kay

Guy Gavriel Kay was born on November 7, 1954 in Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Canada. He is a writer and producer, known for Scales of Justice (1990), White (2012) and The Voyager Diaries (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Gavriel Kay's work have you seen?

Known For

Scales of Justice
(1990-1993)
White
White Producer
(2012)
The Voyager Diaries
(2014)
Life and Times
Life and Times Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1990-1993 Scales of Justice (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Who Killed Sir Harry Oakes? (1993) ... (written by)
- Regina vs. Truscott (1992) ... (written by)
- Regina vs. Coffin (1992) ... (written by)
- Regina vs Nelles (1992) ... (written by)
- Regina vs Logan (1990) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2014 The Voyager Diaries (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2012/I White (Short) (executive producer)
 1992 Scales of Justice (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Regina vs. Truscott (1992) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Life and Times (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Guy Kay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Sam Alex Kay. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page