No photo available. Represent Jonathan Mulia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,221 this week

Jonathan Mulia

Jonathan Mulia was born on July 8, 1986 in Jakarta, Indonesia. He is an actor, known for Gie (2005), Karma (2008) and The Year of Living Vicariously (2005). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Mulia's work have you seen?

Known For

Gie
Gie Young Soe Hok Gie
(2005)
Karma
Karma Thiong Guan (Young)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Karma
Thiong Guan (Young)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Year of Living Vicariously (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Working in 101.4 Trax FM Jakarta (Formerly known as MTV SKY radio) since 2006 as a Radio DJ usually on weekends.

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's been modeling since 2004 after played in Gie.

Nickname:

Jomul See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jonathan Mulia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page