No photo available. Represent Peter Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,522 this week

Peter Blake (VI)

Peter Blake was born on June 25, 1932 in Dartford, Kent, England as Peter Thomas Blake. He is known for his work on Andy Warhol: The Complete Picture (2001), Alma Cogan: The Girl with the Giggle in Her Voice (1991) and Love Me Do: The Beatles '62 (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Blake? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 669 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 233 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Battle of Britain (TV Series)
Narrator
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the music video for Johnny Cash's 2003 cover of "God's Gonna Cut You Down" (both the song and the video released posthumously); featuring appearances by (in order of appearance): David Allan Coe; Iggy Pop; Kanye West; Chris Martin; Kris Kristofferson; Patti Smith; Terrence Howard; Flea; Q-Tip; Adam Levine; Chris Rock... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Peter Blake
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the CBE (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1983 Queen's Honours List before being awarded Knight Bachelor of the Order of the British Empire in the 2002 Queen's Birthday Honors List for his services to Art.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Appears in two Harry Potter films Europa66
Discuss Peter Blake on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page