No photo available. Represent Brian Dawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,343 this week

Brian Dawkins (II)

Brian Dawkins was born on October 13, 1973 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA as Brian Patrick Dawkins. He has been married to Connie Kerrin since July 5, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 94 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Dawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXXIX
Super Bowl XXXIX Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Safety
(2005)
Mike & Mike
Mike & Mike Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst / Himself - Substitute Host
(2012-2016)
1996 NFL Draft
1996 NFL Draft Himself - 61st Overall Pick
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2012-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst / Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 8 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst (voice)
- Episode dated 30 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 14 October 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 16 September 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 26 August 2014 (2014) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
 2013 Phillies Nation TV (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2002-2009 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety / Himself - Denver Broncos Free Safety
- Denver Broncos at San Diego Chargers (2009) ... Himself - Denver Broncos Free Safety
- Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
 2007 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Indianapolis Colts (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
 2001-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2003) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2002) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Special)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Safety
 2004 The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles (Video documentary)
Himself
 1999-2000 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Safety
- Chicago Bears vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2000) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- New York Giants vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2000) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2000) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- St. Louis Rams vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2000) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Arizona Cardinals (1999) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
 1996 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons (1996) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Free Safety
 1996 1996 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 61st Overall Pick
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
- Episode dated 30 December 2015 (2015) ... Himself - ESPN NFL Analyst
 2015 A Football Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Terrell Owens (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Clemson University. See more »

Trademark:

Dark visor on facemask See more »

Nickname:

Wolverine See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Dawkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page