No photo available. Represent Martha Hagen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,844 this week

Martha Hagen

Martha Hagen was born on August 16, 1969 in the USA as Martha Anne Hagen. She is known for her work on Orange Quarters (1998), Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (2002) and The State (1993). She has been married to Michael Ian Black since October 17, 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 16 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Hagen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Orange Quarters
Orange Quarters First Funeral Mourner
(1998)
Stella Shorts 1998-2002
(2002)
The State
The State Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (Video)
Trish-Marie
 1998 Orange Quarters (Short)
First Funeral Mourner
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 1998 Orange Quarters (Short) (wardrobe)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 The State (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.7 (1995) ... (assistant to producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martha Hagen-Black
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two children with her husband, Michael Ian Black: son Elijah (born in 2001) and daughter Ruth (born in 2003).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page