No photo available. Represent Shôta Saitô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,391 this week

Shôta Saitô

Shôta Saitô was born on November 18, 1985 in Kanagawa, Japan. He is an actor, known for Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Touch (2005) and Feel the Wind (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shôta Saitô? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shôta Saitô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2013 Aibô (TV Series)
- Episode #12.5 (2013)
 2012 Jiko - kuroi gashû (TV Movie)
 2011 In Love with Bento Boy
Ryo Kazama
 2011 Deka wanko (TV Series)
Toda Kenta
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Toda Kenta
 2009 Feel the Wind
Jiro Jo
 2009 Kamogawa Horumo: Battle League in Kyoto
Miyoshi - older brother
 2008 Kôshônin (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
 2008 4 shimai tanteidan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
 2007 Jotei (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2007)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
 2007 Haken no hinkaku (TV Mini-Series)
Toru Nasuda
 2007 Byakkotai (TV Series)
Tsuda Sutezo
 2006 PS: Rashômon (TV Series)
Satoru
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Satoru
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Satoru
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Satoru
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Satoru
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Satoru
 2006 Kaikan shokunin (TV Series) (2006)
 2005 Touch
Tatsuya Uesugi
 2005 Shinmai jiken kisha Misaki (TV Movie)
 2003 Hot Man (TV Series) (2003)
 2002 Kids War 4 (TV Series)
Subasa Kon'no
 2001-2002 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei (TV Series)
- Episode #6.23 (2002)
- Episode #6.22 (2002)
- Episode #6.21 (2002)
- Episode #6.20 (2002)
- Episode #6.19 (2002)
 2001 Kids War 3 (TV Series)
Tsubasa Kon'no
 2000 Kids War 2 (TV Series)
Tsubasa Kon'no
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Shota Saito | Syota Saito | Syouta Saitou | Syôta Saitô

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Keita Saitou.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Shôta Saitô on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page