No photo available. Represent Matt Aquin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,117,255 this week

Matt Aquin

Matthew Aquin was born on October 17, 1985 to Paul and Cheryl Aquin. He currently resides in East St Paul, Manitoba where he is now taking some time off from work in an effort to obtain international roles. He enjoys baseball, spending time with friends, and pursuing his up and coming movie career. Matt is currently in talks to do a series of ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Aquin's work have you seen?

Known For

The Winning Season
The Winning Season Owen Wilson
(2004)
Mayday
Mayday David Henderson
(2005)
Falcon Beach
Falcon Beach Jeremy Stomatik
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2006 Falcon Beach (TV Series)
Jeremy Stomatik
- Summer's Over (2006) ... Jeremy Stomatik
- Reckless Love (2006) ... Jeremy Stomatik
 2005 Mayday (TV Movie)
David Henderson
 2004 The Winning Season (TV Movie)
Owen Wilson
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is very good friends with Ultimate Fighter Tito Ortiz See more »

Nickname:

Cash Money See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page