No photo available. Represent Jimmy Wynn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,820 this week

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn was born on March 12, 1942 in Hamilton, Ohio, USA as James Sherman Wynn. He is an actor, known for The Veil (2017), Element (2016) and 1974 National League Championship Series (1974). He is married to Rose Marie. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Wynn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Veil
The Veil Dominion Warrior
(2017)
Element
Element Bar Patron
(2016)
1974 National League Championship Series
1974 National League Championship Series Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
(1974)
Prime 9
Prime 9 Himself
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017/II The Veil
Dominion Warrior
 2016/I Element
Bar Patron
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2015 MLB Network Presents: The Eighth Wonder of the World (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest Teenage Seasons (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Right Fielders (2011) ... Himself
- MVP Snubs (2011) ... Himself
- Unique Pitching Deliveries (2010) ... Himself
- Players of the 1960's (2010) ... Himself
 1975 1975 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Center Fielder
 1975 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #14.11 (1975) ... Himself
 1974 1974 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1974) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1974) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1974) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1974) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Center Fielder
 1974 1974 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Center Fielder
 1967 1967 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2006 DHL Presents Major League Baseball Hometown Heroes (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 1995/I Apollo 13
Himself
 1992 The 50 Greatest Home Runs in Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1974 National League Champion Los Angeles Dodgers team. Member of 1977 World Series Champion New York Yankees team. See more »

Nickname:

The Toy Cannon

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show