No photo available. Represent Rafa Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,000 this week

Rafa Sánchez (I)

Rafa Sánchez was born on November 5, 1961 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Rafael Sánchez Alonso. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafa Sánchez's work have you seen?

Known For

Papitour
Papitour Himself
(2007)
Nuestra mejor canción
(2004)
Papito
Papito Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Un asunto de familia (2016) ... (writer: "Sildavia")
 2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gala 7 (2015) ... (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
 2007 Papito (TV Movie) (performer: "Manos vacías")
 2007 Papitour (Video) (performer: "Manos vacías")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Duele el amor", "Manos vacías") / (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Movie) (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El ex siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... (writer: "Fueron los celos")
 2002 Miguel Bosé - Los vídeos (Video) (performer: "Manos vacías")
 1999 El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 December 1999 (1999) ... (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
 1988 Ana y Víctor, en concierto (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Lobo hombre en París")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

La Unión
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Rafa Sánchez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page