STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,746 this week

Alan Pietruszewski


Alan Pietruszewski was born in December 1962 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Transformers: The Last Knight (2017), Another Time (2018) and The Wall (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alan Pietruszewski? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2886 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 
a list of 101 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Pietruszewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Another Time
Another Time Dr. Joseph Goyer
(2018)
The Wall
The Wall Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon NASA Mission Controller (1969)
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (28 credits)
 2018 Adopted (TV Series)
Jim
- Julie's New Husband (2018) ... Jim
 2017 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Donovan Watson
- Imposters (2017) ... Donovan Watson
 2017 Walk the Prank (TV Series)
Man In Black #1
- Big Mother is Watching (2017) ... Man In Black #1
 2017 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Bennett
- Face-to-Faceless (2017) ... Bennett
 2017 Stage Fright (TV Movie)
Mark Barron
 2016 Notorious (TV Series)
Leon
- The Perp Walk (2016) ... Leon (uncredited)
 2015 Awkward. (TV Series)
Fiat Salesman
- Short Circuit Party (2015) ... Fiat Salesman
 2015 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Pilot
- It's Not a Rumor (2015) ... Pilot
 2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
John
 2014 The Kill Corporation (TV Series)
Douglas Holcomb
- A Gift for the Arbiter (2014) ... Douglas Holcomb
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series)
Tobey Quince
- Staycation (2014) ... Tobey Quince
 2013 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Birthday Dad
- Adventures in Supersitting (2013) ... Birthday Dad
 2013 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
The Lawyer
- Moving Screens (2013) ... The Lawyer
 2012 Luck (TV Series)
Card Player #3
- Ace Meets with a Colleague (2012) ... Card Player #3
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Male Reporter
- Crossroads (2011) ... Male Reporter
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Polo Shirt Guy
- Ring Around the Rosie (2011) ... Polo Shirt Guy
 2006-2011 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Pilot
- Episode #1.6052 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6051 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6050 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6049 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.5547 (2009) ... Pilot
 2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
ND Agent
- Lauren (2011) ... ND Agent
 2010 The Event (TV Series)
Agent
- Casualties of War (2010) ... Agent
 2010 All My Children (TV Series)
Cop #1 / Cop #3
- Episode #1.10367 (2010) ... Cop #3 (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10329 (2010) ... Cop #1 (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10304 (2010) ... Cop #1
 2010 P Lo's House (TV Movie)
Network Exec #3
 2009 Workshop (TV Series)
Absolute Opposites Director
- Shake Your Money Maker (2009) ... Absolute Opposites Director
- A Little Cocky (2009) ... Absolute Opposites Director
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Handler
- Belonging (2009) ... Handler
 2008 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
First Officer
- Episode #1.10761 (2008) ... First Officer
- Episode #1.10760 (2008) ... First Officer
 2007 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Coast Guard Officer
- Episode #1.8641 (2007) ... Coast Guard Officer
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- No Man's Land (2007) ... Prison Guard
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Captain Tom Zill
- Hiatus (2006) ... Navy Captain Tom Zill
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Fed #1 ('53)
- Red Glare (2004) ... Fed #1 ('53)
Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Commander Alan Pietruszewski | Commander Alan Pietruszewski US Navy Ret. | Commander Alan Pietruszewski US Navy [Ret.]

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page