No photo available. Represent Jeff Copas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 753,263 this week

Jeff Copas

Jeff Copas was born on December 29, 1976 in Stuttgart, Germany. He is known for his work on Deja Vu (2006), The Man of Steal (2004) and Hubristic (2010). He is married to Eri. See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Copas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deja Vu
Deja Vu Time Window Lab Technician
(2006)
The Man of Steal
(2004)
Hubristic
Hubristic Cop
(2010)
Clowns vs. Ninjas
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2011 Chicken Broth (Short)
The Villain
 2011 Hollywoo
Tourist (uncredited)
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series)
Zombie Fight Crowd
- Zombie Fights (2011) ... Zombie Fight Crowd
 2011 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Angry Parent
- Nip/Tug (2011) ... Angry Parent (uncredited)
 2011 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Roadie
- Barefoot Pedaler (2011) ... Roadie (uncredited)
 2011 William & Kate (TV Movie)
Paparazzi (uncredited)
 2011 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Defendant
- Send in the Clowns (2011) ... Defendant (uncredited)
 2011 Mr. Sunshine (TV Series)
Circus Folk
- Pilot (2011) ... Circus Folk (uncredited)
 2010 Hubristic
Cop
 2010 Slippage (Short)
Stoner
 2010 Glory Daze (TV Series)
Rocker
- Why Shant This Be Love? (2010) ... Rocker
 2010 The Event (TV Series)
Sleeper
- Your World to Take (2010) ... Sleeper (uncredited)
 2010 Community (TV Series)
Film Crew
- Messianic Myths and Ancient Peoples (2010) ... Film Crew (uncredited)
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Werewolf
- Blood Moon (2010) ... Werewolf (uncredited)
 2009 Clowns vs. Ninjas (Short)
Sheriff
 2008 An American Carol
Hippie (uncredited)
 2008 Massa Card (Short)
Jeff
 2007 NCIS (TV Series)
Ronald Keenan
- Lost & Found (2007) ... Ronald Keenan (uncredited)
 2007 Restroom (Short)
Bill Dewars
 2006 Nora Breaks Free (Short)
Hippie
 2006 Deja Vu
Time Window Lab Technician (uncredited)
 2006 Close to Home (TV Series)
Pep Rally Attendant
- The Shot (2006) ... Pep Rally Attendant
 2006 Team Extreme (TV Movie)
Bicycle Cop 2
 2004 The Man of Steal (Short)
Bum
 2003 It's a Miracle (TV Series documentary)
Mike Bondi
- Renee Bondi's Story (2003) ... Mike Bondi
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Western Kentucky University. Bachelors degree in Art. See more »

Nickname:

JC

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page