No photo available. Represent David Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,225,676 this week

David Allen (XXV)

David Allen was born on January 11th, 1987. Growing up in Kettering, Ohio, he would often receive his own shows as assemblies while attending Kettering's Van Buren Middle School. In the shows he would perform various impressions of the school staff and related materials. It was the response from these shows that drove him into doing comedy. In ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2009-2012 Bully Beatdown (TV Series) (story logger - 10 episodes)
- Brett Hazard: A Bully Finds Religion (2012) ... (story logger)
- Tyler (2012) ... (story logger)
- James (2009) ... (story logger)
- Dennis: The Neighborhood Menace (2009) ... (story logger)
- Eriq: The Bum Rapper (2009) ... (story logger)
 2009 The Apprentice (TV Series) (story logger - 11 episodes)
- The Final Challenge (2009) ... (story logger)
- Ad Jingle Challenge (2009) ... (story logger)
- Deodorant Ad Challenge (2009) ... (story logger)
- Jewelry Auction Challenge (2009) ... (story logger)
- Life Lock and Jewelry Challenges (2009) ... (story logger)
 2008 Dr. Phil (TV Series) (story logger - 63 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 May 2008 (2008) ... (story logger)
- Episode dated 27 May 2008 (2008) ... (story logger)
- Episode dated 26 May 2008 (2008) ... (story logger)
- Episode dated 22 May 2008 (2008) ... (story logger)
- Episode dated 21 May 2008 (2008) ... (story logger)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012/IV The Mark (co-producer)
 2012 Summer Intensive (TV Movie) (field producer)
 2004 WWE Experience (TV Series) (consulting producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012/IV The Mark
David
 2006 Left of Center (Video)
Ted Hart / Various
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 Summer Intensive (TV Movie)
 2006 Left of Center (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2012/IV The Mark
 2012 Summer Intensive (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2012/IV The Mark (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight (post-production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 Online Nation (TV Series)
Himself - 'Left of Center'
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Himself - 'Left of Center'
 2007 Sum 41: Underclass Heroes (TV Movie documentary)
Varsity Kid
 2005 The Daily Buzz (TV Series)
Bruce Franklin MD / Geraldo Rivera / Dorch Mckergan
- Episode dated 11 February 2005 (2005) ... Bruce Franklin MD
- Episode dated 7 January 2005 (2005) ... Dorch Mckergan
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His character "Sullivan" or "Coach Sullivan" is actually just a spot on impersonation of his actual middle school gym teacher. See more »

Nickname:

The David Allen

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss David Allen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page