STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,746 this week

Kevin O'Donnell (IX)


Kevin O'Donnell was born on December 21, 1976 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA as Kevin Francis O'Donnell Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for Salt (2010), The Sublet (2010) and The Word (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin O'Donnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Salt
Salt Young CIA Officer
(2010)
The Sublet
The Sublet Hank
(2010)
The Word
The Word Tom Hawkins
(2013)
Sucker Punch
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
 2017 Beyond Skyline (completed)
Patrick
 2015 Ava's Possessions
Yuppy Guy
 2013 The Word
Tom Hawkins
 2007 Black Irish
Fired Busboy (uncredited)
 2000 Shaft
Club Kid (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A play he wrote was performed at the Guthrie Theatre in Minneapolis in 2003. See more »

Alternate Names:

Kevin Kell O'Donnell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Slated to perform at the Guthrie Theater in Joe Dowling's production of 'Hamlet'. This will be the final production in the original Guthrie Theater building before the company moves to its new home by the river. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page