No photo available. Represent Tim L. Cunningham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 920,307 this week

Tim L. Cunningham

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tim L. Cunningham »
1 video »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim L. Cunningham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Intervention
Intervention Editorial Department
(2010-2016)
Sex Sent Me to the ER
Sex Sent Me to the ER Editorial Department
(2014-2016)
What If...
What If... Editorial Department
(2010)
Moya
Moya Editorial Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
  Intervention (TV Series) (assistant editor - 91 episodes, 2010 - 2016) (lead assistant editor - 6 episodes, 2016)
- Alicia D (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Daniel M (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Ginger (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Daniel & Robert (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Karissa (2016) ... (lead assistant editor)
  Sex Sent Me to the ER (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 19 episodes, 2014) (Lead Assistant Editor - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- One Wild Ride (2016) ... (Lead Assistant Editor)
- 5 Times & No Fun (2015) ... (Lead Assistant Editor)
- Stuck on Me (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Birthday Surprise! (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Motorcycle Mayhem (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2014 Showdown of the Unbeatables (TV Series) (first assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- T-Shirt Gun vs. Stretch Cable (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Blender vs. Sledge Hammer (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Laser vs. Super Epoxy (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Drill vs. Super Metal (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Torch vs. Chainsaw (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
 2011 Relapse (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Courtney/Wes (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Kelly/Johnny (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Brandon (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Adam/Keri (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- David/Brooke (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2010/I What If... (post-production assistant)
 2010 Moya (Short) (additional editorial)
 2007 Almaz Black Box (additional editor)
 2005 Blood Deep (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tim Cunningham

Contribute to This Page