No photo available. Represent Steven C. Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,471 this week

Steven C. Stewart (1937–2001)

Steven C. Stewart was born on April 13, 1937 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for It Is Fine! Everything Is Fine. (2007), What Is It? (2005) and The Documentary of the Making of 'It Is Fine Everything Is Fine' (2009). He died on April 11, 2001 in Utah. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Utah, USA

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven C. Stewart's work have you seen?

Known For

What Is It?
What Is It? Dueling Demi-God Auteur / The Young Man's Uber Ego
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Steven C. Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page