STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 267 this week

Tara Lynne Barr


Tara Lynne Barr was born on October 2, 1993 in Orange County, California. Barr began acting at the age of seven as a member of the Boy's and Girl's Clubs of Huntington Valley's Clubhouse Theatre, where she made her stage debut as Ted-E-Bear in a production of "Toy Camp". After performing in many productions with the Clubhouse Theatre, Barr turned ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Tara Lynne Barr on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Dawn
2015
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tara Lynne Barr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2015 6 Miranda Drive (completed)
Kat
 2015 Casual (TV Series) (filming)
Laura
- Dick Pic (2015) ... Laura
- Pilot (2015) ... Laura
- Home (2015) ... Laura
- Biden ... Laura
- Bottles ... Laura
 2015 Aquarius (TV Series)
Katie
- A Change Is Gonna Come (2015) ... Katie
- Home Is Where You're Happy (2015) ... Katie
- Never Say Never to Always (2015) ... Katie
- Everybody's Been Burned (2015) ... Katie
 2014/II Dawn (Short)
Dawn
 2013 Joan's Day Out (Short)
Maggie Walsh
 2012 The Secret World (Video Game)
Carter / Emilia (voice)
 2012 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Christine Johnson
- Episode #1.6263 (2012) ... Christine Johnson
 2012 Prototype 2 (Video Game)
Amaya Heller (voice)
 2007-2008 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series)
Haley
- Benchwarmers (2008) ... Haley
 2006 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Sandy Baldwin
- Lola Likes Chase (2006) ... Sandy Baldwin
 2006 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Katie
- Megan's New Teacher (2006) ... Katie
 2005 Road Kill (Short)
Sunshine Girl
 2005 Rebound
Student (uncredited)
 2005/I We All Fall Down (Short)
Peasant
 2005 Checking Out
Ballet Student (uncredited)
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Sally Yates
- Murder in the Rue Morgue (2005) ... Sally Yates (uncredited)
 2004 Love's Enduring Promise (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Jump-Rope Girl
- Only Connect (2004) ... Jump-Rope Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Vicki Smith in Ray Cooney's farce Caught in the Net at the Long Beach Playhouse See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tara Lynn Barr

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is related to Academy Award-winning actor Gig Young, whose birth name was Byron Barr. See more »

Nickname:

"T"

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
God Bless America Polysutra
Really Pretty. charosullivanxx
STOP Broadwaybabie57
Tara to be on Zack + cody! Lefty003
omg! TayloHalo
i love tara ASHgal0
Discuss Tara Lynne Barr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page