No photo available. Represent Brian Corder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,769,242 this week

Brian Corder

Brian Corder was born on July 6, 1979 in San Bernardino County, California, USA as Brian Ray Corder. He is a cinematographer and actor, known for Carnies (2010), Slaughter Party (2006) and Zombie Hunter (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Corder? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Corder's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2010 Carnies (Video)
 2006 Slaughter Party (Video)
 2005 Zombie Hunter (Short) (director of photography)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B.C.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Corder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page