No photo available. Represent Jeff Deel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,512,156 this week

Jeff Deel

Jeff Deel was born on April 12, 1984 in Santa Maria, California, USA as Jeffrey Edward Deel. He is known for his work on Freddy vs Ghostbusters (2004), Four More Years of Vader (2005) and The One Who Loves You (2013). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Deel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freddy vs Ghostbusters
Freddy vs Ghostbusters Sound Department
(2004)
Four More Years of Vader
Four More Years of Vader Sound Department
(2005)
The One Who Loves You
The One Who Loves You Sound Department
(2013)
The Sensei
The Sensei Sound Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
 2012 Busted (Short) (sound editor) (completed)
 2011 Mattie and Carrie (Short) (sound recordist) (completed)
 2015 Table 47 (sound editor)
 2014 Ultimate Rush (TV Series) (sound - 1 episode)
- The Winter Peak (2014) ... (sound)
 2013 The One Who Loves You (location sound)
 2010 Wishing on an Airplane (Short) (boom operator)
 2008 The Sensei (sound mixer)
 2006 Corporate America Rocks (Video) (sound editor)
 2006 The Shadow Walkers (sound mixer: special unit)
 2005 Suicide for Two (Short) (sound)
 2005 Four More Years of Vader (Short) (sound designer)
 2004 Freddy vs Ghostbusters (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2003 Up for Grabs (Short) (sound recordist)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Edward Deel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Jeff Deel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page