No photo available. Represent Martin Trees? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,214,526 this week

Martin Trees

Martin Trees was born on July 25, 1964 in Middlesbrough, England. He is known for his work on Alice in Wonderland (2010), Red Eye (2005) and G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Martin Trees? Add or change photos

What Is the Fate of Your Favorite TV Show?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Trees's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2011 Cross (Video)
Vice
 2005 Red Eye
Male Flight Attendant
 2004 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Home Owner
- Raineesha X (2004) ... Home Owner (uncredited)
 2004 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
CA State Senator
- Episode #3.131 (2004) ... CA State Senator
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (stand-in: Stayne)
 2010 Hesher (stand-in)
 2008 The Midnight Meat Train (stand-in)
 2007 Lions for Lambs (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (stunts)
 2008 Hell Ride (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Half-Baked (TV Series) (storyline consultant - 1 episode)
- The Substitute (2012) ... (storyline consultant)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Martin D. Trees | Martin David Trees

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently lives in Los Angeles with his wife, actress and artist Kristen Olson.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Martin Trees on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page