No photo available. Represent John Gotti Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222 this week

John Gotti Jr.

John Gotti Jr. was born on February 14, 1964 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as John Angelo Gotti III. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gotti Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

60 Minutes
60 Minutes Himself - John Gotti's Son / Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "Gotti")
2000-2015

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010-2011 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - John Gotti's Son / Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "Gotti")
- Gotti (2011) ... Himself - John Gotti's Son
- Gotti/Discovery (2010) ... Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "Gotti")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2000-2015 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "Gotti") / Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "The 450 Million Dollar Scam")
- The Gaskos/Gotti/The FBI's Wiseguy (2015) ... Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "Gotti")
- Yasir Arafat/You've Got Mail/The 450 Million Dollar Scam (2000) ... Himself - John Gotti's Son (segment "The 450 Million Dollar Scam")
 1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pleaded guilty to racketeering in 1999 and was sentenced to 77 months in prison. See more »

Nickname:

Teflon Jr. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page