No photo available. Represent Jack Ferrante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 147,915 this week

Jack Ferrante (1916–2006)

Jack Ferrante was born on March 9, 1916 in Camden, New Jersey, USA as Jack Anthony Ferrante. He died on November 23, 2006 in Yardley, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Ferrante's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Offensive/defensive end with the Philadelphia Eagles, 1941 & 1944-1950.

Nickname:

Blackjack

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Ferrante on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page