No photo available. Represent Adrian Burk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,008 this week

Adrian Burk (1927–2003)

Adrian Burk was born on December 14, 1927 in Mexia, Texas, USA as Adrian Matthew Burk. He died on July 28, 2003 in Houston, Texas. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Houston, Texas, USA

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adrian Burk.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quarterback with the Baltimore Colts (1950) and Philadelphia Eagles (1951-1956). See more »

Nickname:

Abe

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Adrian Burk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page