STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,980 this week

Laura Drake Mancini


Laura Drake Mancini was born on September 29, 1977 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Nightcrawler (2014) and Dunkirk (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Laura Drake Mancini? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Laura Drake Mancini on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1270 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Drake Mancini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises Casting Department
(2012)
Nightcrawler
Nightcrawler Casting Department
(2014)
Dunkirk
Dunkirk Casting Department
(2017)
Thank You for Smoking
Thank You for Smoking Casting Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (27 credits)
 2018 A Wrinkle in Time (assistant extras casting director) (post-production)
 2017 Roman J Israel, Esq. (extras coordinator)
 2017 Dunkirk (extras coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2016 Rules Don't Apply (extras casting assistant)
 2016 The Bad Batch (extras casting assistant)
 2016 Lowriders (extras coordinator)
 2016 All the Way (TV Movie) (extras coordinator)
 2015 Trumbo (extras coordinator: los angeles)
 2015 McFarland, USA (extras casting assistant)
 2014 Interstellar (extras casting assistant - uncredited)
 2014 Stretch (extras casting assistant)
 2014 Nightcrawler (extras casting assistant)
 2014 Mixology (TV Series) (extras casting assistant - 1 episode)
- Liv & Ron (2014) ... (extras casting assistant)
 2013 Middle Age Rage (TV Movie) (extras casting assistant)
 2013 The Gates (TV Movie) (extras casting assistant)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (extras casting assistant)
 2009 I Love You, Man (extras casting assistant)
 2008 Role Models (extras casting assistant)
 2008 Redbelt (extras coordinator)
 2007 Evan Almighty (extras casting assistant)
 2006 Dreamgirls (extras coordinator)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (extras casting assistant)
 2006 Letters from Iwo Jima (extras casting assistant)
 2006 Flicka (extras coordinator)
 2005 Flightplan (extras coordinator)
 2005 Thank You for Smoking (extras casting assistant)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (extras casting assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Laura Mancini
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Laura always has band-aids and gum. Feel free to ask.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page