STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 31 this week

Nat Wolff


Nat Wolff is an American actor and singer-songwriter, born December 17, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, to jazz pianist Michael Wolff and actress Polly Draper. He is the older brother of actor/musician Alex Wolff, and a grandson of venture capitalist William Henry Draper III. Nat is of Ashkenazi Jewish (father) and English and German (mother) ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nat Wolff.

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Naked Brothers Band | The Naked Brothers Band

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite sport is basketball. See more »

Nickname:

Wolffman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
disney vs. nick monster7903
When's he gonna grow? ikatfabric
What songs of his (or of the band's) do you like? thekid61947
Nat and Miranda Cosgrove kiss amtram23
Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding adrianpink-609-584710
NEW hot pic of NAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! briskittle
Discuss Nat Wolff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page