STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 289,895 this week

Brian Westbrook (I)


Brian Westbrook was born on September 2, 1979 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Brian Collins Westbrook. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Brian Westbrook on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brian Westbrook.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2011-2012 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself - Former NFL Player / Himself - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 2 November 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Former NFL Player (voice)
- Episode dated 17 January 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 29 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
- Episode dated 8 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Guest
 2002-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- San Francisco 49ers at Arizona Cardinals (2010) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- New Orleans Saints at San Francisco 49ers (2010) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles at Washington Redskins (2009) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2009 Joe Buck Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Replay (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Easton vs. Phillipsburg (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Who Made You? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006-2007 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. New England Patriots (2007) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Indianapolis Colts (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2006-2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 September 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2002-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2003) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2002) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles (Video documentary)
Himself
 2004 The Story of the 2003 Philadelphia Eagles (Short)
Himself - Running Back

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the 2001 Walter Payton Award, given to the top NCAA Division I-AA football player. See more »

Nickname:

B-West See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Westbrook on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page