No photo available. Represent Herman Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,415 this week

Herman Edwards

Herman Edwards was born on April 27, 1954 in Fort Monmouth, New Jersey, USA as Herman Lee Edwards. He is an actor, known for NFL Head Coach (2006), The NFL on CBS (1956) and The NFL on NBC (1965). He has been married to Lia Camara since June 30, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 64 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herman Edwards's work have you seen?

Known For

NFL Head Coach
(2006)
The NFL on CBS
The NFL on CBS Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback / Himself - New York Jets Head Coach / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach
(1979-2008)
The NFL on NBC
The NFL on NBC Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback
(1977-1995)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - New York Jets Head Coach / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach
(1992-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NFL Head Coach (Video Game)
Coach
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Herm Edwards

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the California Community College Athletic Association (CCCAA) Hall of Fame in 2017. See more »

Nickname:

The Hermanator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now