STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 407,364 this week

Joey Boombotze


Joey Boombotze was born on February 26, 1967 in Sewickley, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph J. Marticek. He is an actor and writer, known for 10th & Wolf (2006), Going Green (2016) and Replica (2005). He was previously married to Brooke Marticek. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Boombotze's work have you seen?

Known For

10th & Wolf
(2006)
Going Green
Going Green Host, Himself
(2016)
Replica
Replica Computer Chip Salesman
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 Going Green (TV Series)
Host, Himself
- Pilot (2016) ... Host, Himself
 2008 Pretty/Handsome (TV Movie)
The Referee (uncredited)
 2007 The Kill Point (TV Series)
Under cover fbi
- No Meringue (2007) ... Under cover fbi (uncredited)
 2006 10th & Wolf
Joey
 2006 Toole's Substitute (Short)
Joey
 2005 Replica
Computer Chip Salesman
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2016 Going Green (TV Series) (created by - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Going Green (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2005 The Road to Canyon Lake (stunt performer) / (stunts: fight scene)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 Going Green (TV Series)
Himself, Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Feature film, Tools substitution, plays Joey, a local man hanging out at the local strip club. See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph John Anthony Marticek

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joey Boombotze's favorite pastime is Zumba. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page