No photo available. Represent Jack Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,800,051 this week

Jack Clark (III)

Jack Clark was born on November 10, 1955 in New Brighton, Pennsylvania, USA as Jack Anthony Clark. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Clark's work have you seen?

Known For

1987 MLB All-Star Game
1987 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL First Baseman
(1987)
1985 MLB All-Star Game
1985 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL First Baseman
(1985)
1978 MLB All-Star Game
1978 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Outfielder
(1978)
1979 MLB All-Star Game
1979 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Outfielder
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 1990-1992 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Designated Hitter / Himself - Boston Red Sox Pinch Hitter / Himself - Boston Red Sox First Baseman / ...
- Minnesota Twins vs. Boston Red Sox (1992) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Pinch Hitter
- Boston Red Sox vs. Seattle Mariners (1992) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox First Baseman
- Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees (1991) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Designated Hitter
- Boston Red Sox vs. Kansas City Royals (1991) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Designated Hitter
- San Francisco Giants vs. San Diego Padres (1990) ... Himself - San Diego Padres First Baseman
 1987 1987 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1987) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pinch Hitter
 1987 1987 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1985 1985 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 2 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
 1985 1985 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 5 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 2 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
 1985 1985 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL First Baseman
 1979 1979 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1978 1978 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 The 50 Greatest Home Runs in Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Baseball player for the San Francisco Giants, St. Louis Cardinals, New York Yankees, San Diego Padres, and Boston Red Sox. Was known for being very outspoken. Had high-profile feuds with Ozzie Smith, Tony Gwynn and Albert Pujols.

Nickname:

Jack the Ripper

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page