No photo available. Represent Clay Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 844,795 this week

Clay Carroll (II)

Clay Carroll was born on May 2, 1941 in Clanton, Alabama, USA as Clay Palmer Carroll. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clay Carroll's work have you seen?

Known For

1972 World Series
1972 World Series Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
(1972)
1975 World Series
1975 World Series Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
(1975)
1970 World Series
1970 World Series Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
(1970)
1973 National League Championship Series
1973 National League Championship Series Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1975 1975 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 7 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 6 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 4 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1975 1975 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1975) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1973 1973 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 5 (1973) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 4 (1973) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1973) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1972 1972 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 7 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 5 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 4 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1972 1972 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 5 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 3 (1972) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1970 1970 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 5 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 4 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
 1970 1970 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 2 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
- Game 1 (1970) ... Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 The 50 Greatest Home Runs in Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 1971 and 1972 National League All Star Teams. See more »

Nickname:

Hawk

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Clay Carroll on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page