No photo available. Represent Jeph Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,978,964 this week

Jeph Howard

Jeph Howard was born on January 4, 1979 in Orem, Utah, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 408 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeph Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transformers
Transformers Soundtrack
(2007)
Saw II
Saw II Soundtrack
(2005)
Punk's Not Dead
Punk's Not Dead Himself - The Used
(2007)
Punk Rock Holocaust
Punk Rock Holocaust Himself - The Used
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2007 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 22 Performance: Girls (2007) ... (writer: "The Bird and the Worm")
 2007 Transformers (writer: "Pretty Handsome Awkward")
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "Listening")
 2005 Saw II (writer: "Sound Effects and Overdramatics")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 The Used Artwork (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary)
Himself - The Used
 2004 Punk Rock Holocaust (Video)
Himself - The Used
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Video on Trial (TV Series)
Himself - Accused
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Himself - Accused (as The Used)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jepha Howard | The Used

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a vegetarian and involved with PETA. See more »

Nickname:

Jepha

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page