No photo available. Represent Tom Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 324,310 this week

Tom Howard (XII)

Tom Howard was born on December 26, 1969 in Huntington Beach, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Good vs Evil (1999), Somtum (2008) and Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Howard's work have you seen?

Known For

Good vs Evil
Good vs Evil Wrestler
(1999)
Somtum
Somtum Actor
(2008)
Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler
(1999)
UPW: The Home of the Brave
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2008 Somtum
 2005 UPW: Homecoming Havoc (Video)
 2004 UPW: Title Wave (Video)
 2002 UPW: The Home of the Brave II (Video)
Tom Howard
 2002 UPW: Shockwave (Video)
Tom Howard
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Tom Howard
 2000 Nikki (TV Movie)
Wrestler (voice)
 2000 Inside Wrestling School (TV Movie)
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series)
Wrestler
- Sunday Night Evil (1999) ... Wrestler
 1999 Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler
Angel Negro
 1999 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Wrestler
- Rats, Kate's Dating a Wrestler (1999) ... Wrestler (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 Ballerina I'm Not (Documentary)
Himself
 2004 Faking It (TV Series)
Himself - Wrestling Trainer
- Briefcase to Body Slam (2004) ... Himself - Wrestling Trainer
 2004 UPW: Overload (Video)
Himself
 2002 Bodyslam! The Making of a Professional Wrestler (TV Series)
Himself (2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Merrett Howard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His developmental contract was not renewed in 2000, and Howard returned to UPW. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page