No photo available. Represent Stefan Mross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 350,635 this week

Stefan Mross

Stefan Mross was born on November 26, 1975 in Traunstein, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Immer wieder sonntags (1995), Deutschland spielt auf (2006) and 100 Jahre Heinz Erhardt - Die besten Gags, die schönsten Sketche (2009). He was previously married to Stefanie Hertel. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Mross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Immer wieder sonntags
Immer wieder sonntags Himself - Host
(2009-2013)
Deutschland spielt auf
Deutschland spielt auf Himself - Performer for Bavaria
(2006)
Bambi hilft Kindern
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Stefan Mross
- Weihnachtswunder (2014) ... Stefan Mross
 2014 Schwarz blüht der Enzian (Short)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefanie & Stefan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter with his ex-wife Stefanie Hertel, Johanna. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Stefan Mross on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page