No photo available. Represent Jorma Kääriäinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,644,449 this week

Jorma Kääriäinen

Jorma Kääriäinen was born on April 29, 1961 in Kajaani, Finland. See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorma Kääriäinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Yhden tähden hotelli
(2007)
Iskelmä Finlandia
Iskelmä Finlandia Himself - Nominated for Award
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2007 Yhden tähden hotelli (Documentary) (lyrics: "You Belong to Me") / (performer: "I Got Stung", "You Belong to Me", "Good Golly Miss Molly", "Pilvenpiirtäjä", "Muistan kesän", "Yksinäisten miesten kanjoni", "Valot", "Päivänsäde ja menninkäinen", "Anna mun palaa", "Yksi ainoa ikkuna", "Paratiisi", "Loving You", "Shake a Hand", "Memphis Tennessee", "Highway Men", "Kyyneleitä", "Yhden tähden hotelli") / (writer: "You Belong to Me", "Yhden tähden hotelli")
 2003 Estradilla: Agents & Elvis (TV Movie) (writer: " (Ethän sano) Ei", "Muukalainen", "Pois hän lähti")
  Linnunradan pianobaari (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1998) (performer - 1 episode, 1998)
- Episode dated 16 February 1998 (1998) ... (lyrics: "Päivin öin") / (performer: "Päivin öin")
 1987 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1987 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (performer: "Tuuli soittaa")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Freddie Falcon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2005 he released second solo CD. Song called "Onnenlantti" (tanslated: Coin of Fourtain") from that CD was a big hit See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page