No photo available. Represent Les Henry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,004,343 this week

Les Henry (1920–2007)

Les Henry was born on October 20, 1920 as Henry Leslie. He was an actor, known for Music, Music, Music (1969), The Black and White Minstrel Show (1958) and Tales of the Unexpected (1979). He died on January 12, 2007. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 86)

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Music, Music, Music
(1969)
The Black and White Minstrel Show
(1970-1973)
Tales of the Unexpected
(1988)
Hi-de-Hi!
Hi-de-Hi! Heavy
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1988 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
Head Waiter
- Wink Three Times (1988) ... Head Waiter
 1984 Hi-de-Hi! (TV Series)
Heavy
- Raffles (1984) ... Heavy
 1970-1973 The Black and White Minstrel Show (TV Series)
Performer
- Episode dated 25 December 1973 (1973) ... Performer (as The Three Monarchs)
- Episode dated 7 December 1973 (1973) ... Performer (as The Three Monarchs)
- Episode dated 3 July 1971 (1971) ... Performer (as The Three Monarchs)
- Episode dated 25 April 1970 (1970) ... Performer (as The Three Monarchs)
- Episode dated 11 April 1970 (1970) ... Performer (as The Three Monarchs)
 1969 Music, Music, Music (TV Series) (as The Three Monarchs)
 1966 David Nixon's Comedy Bandbox (TV Series)
Cedric
- Episode #1.3 (1966) ... Cedric (as The Three Monarchs)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cedric Monarch | The Three Monarchs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Harmonica player and comedian who has been on stage since 1939. In 1945 he formed a comedy trio "The Three Monarchs" with Eric York and Jimmy Prescott.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page