No photo available. Represent Paddy DeMarco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 502,116 this week

Paddy DeMarco (1928–1997)

Paddy DeMarco was born on February 10, 1928 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Rocky Marciano vs. Rex Layne (1951), Cauliflower Cupids (1970) and The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). He died on December 13, 1997 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paddy DeMarco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rocky Marciano vs. Rex Layne
(1951)
Cauliflower Cupids
Cauliflower Cupids Bennie the Bug
(1970)
The Ed Sullivan Show
(1954)
The George Jessel Show
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970 Cauliflower Cupids
Bennie the Bug
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1954 The George Jessel Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.30 (1954) ... Himself
 1954 Person to Person (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.27 (1954) ... Himself
 1954 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.26 (1954) ... Himself
 1951 Rocky Marciano vs. Rex Layne
Himself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

World Lightweight Boxing Chamption from March 5 to November 17, 1954.

Nickname:

Billygoat

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Paddy DeMarco on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page