No photo available. Represent Clyde Broom Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,276 this week

Clyde Broom Jr.

Clyde Broom Jr. was born on April 8, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Coach Carter (2005), xXx: State of the Union (2005) and NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Clyde Broom Jr.? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Clyde Broom Jr..

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
 2014 A Many Splintered Thing (set production assistant) (completed)
 2013-2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (set production assistant - 24 episodes)
- Deep Trouble (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Exposure (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- One More Chance (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Three Hearts (2014) ... (set production assistant)
- Windfall (2014) ... (set production assistant)
 2014 Low Down (set production assistant)
 2013 In a World... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2012-2013 Wedding Band (TV Series) (set production assistant - 8 episodes)
- End of the World as We Know It (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- 99 Problems (2013) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- I Don't Wanna Grow Up (2012) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- We Are Family (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- Get Down on It (2012) ... (set production assistant)
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff - as Clyde Broom)
 2005 106 & Park Top 10 Live (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 30 June 2005 (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Episode dated 29 June 2005 (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Bid Whist Party Throwdown (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (production assistant)
 2005 xXx: State of the Union (production assistant)
 2005 Coach Carter (assistant: Mr. Tollin)
 2004 Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (Video) (directorial assistant: video "Overprotected")
 2004 History vs. Hollywood (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- King Arthur (2004) ... (production assistant)
 2003 Now That's What I Call Music!: The Best Videos of 2003! (Video) (production assistant: segment "Bump, Bump, Bump")
 2003 R. Kelly: The R. in R&B - The Video Collection (Video) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff)
 2001 From Toni with Love: The Video Collection (Video) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff)
 2001 R. Kelly: TP-2.com - The Videos (Video documentary) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff - video "The Storm Is Over Now")
 2000 'N Sync & Britney Spears: Your #1 Video Requests... And More! (Video short) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff)
 2000 Source Sound Lab (TV Series) (assistant: Mr. Woodruff)
 1998-1999 Soul Train (TV Series documentary) (audience coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Goodie Mob/Shandozia/Sole F/JT Money (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Yolanda Adams/Kurupt/Ideal (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode #29.4 (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode #29.1 (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Eric Benet/Marc Dorsey/TWDY (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
 1998-1999 Frasier (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Visions of Daphne (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Taps at the Montana (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Dinner Party (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- The Seal Who Came to Dinner (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Secret Admirer (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
 1998-1999 Sister, Sister (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 23 episodes)
- Let Them Eat Cupcakes (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Before There Was Hip Hop... (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- FreakNik (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Double Talk (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- I Know What You Did in Drama Class (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
 1998-1999 Moesha (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Girls Night Out (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- A Class Act Christmas (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Birth Control (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
 1997-1999 Dharma & Greg (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Death & Violins (1999) ... (audience coordinator)
- Dharma and Greg's First Romantic Valentine's Day Weekend (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Do You Want Fries with That? (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Haus Arrest (1997) ... (audience coordinator)
 1998 Leeza (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 19 June 1998 (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode dated 28 February 1998 (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
 1998 The Magic Hour (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (audience coordinator)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C.J. Broom | Clyde Broom

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Clyde Broom Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page