No photo available. Represent Wendy Backofen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,702,541 this week

Wendy Backofen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Wendy Backofen »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Backofen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tabatha's Salon Takeover
Tabatha's Salon Takeover Production Manager
(2008-2013)
Parental Control
Parental Control Editorial Department
(2006)
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown Editorial Department
(2015)
Making the Band 3
Making the Band 3 Editorial Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (15 credits)
 2015 Expedition Unknown (TV Series) (vp post production - 12 episodes)
- Curse of the Golden Bell (2015) ... (vp post production)
- Samurai Sword of Power (2015) ... (vp post production)
- Secrets of the Nazca (2015) ... (vp post production)
- Mayan Apocalypse (2015) ... (vp post production)
- Code to Gold (2015) ... (vp post production)
 2014 Lost Treasure Hunters (TV Series) (post production supervisor - 5 episodes)
- Rocks to Riches (2014) ... (post production supervisor)
- Mutiny (2014) ... (post production supervisor)
- The Golconda Curse (2014) ... (post production supervisor)
- The Hunt Is On (2014) ... (post production supervisor)
- Diamond Fever (2014) ... (post production supervisor)
 2012-2014 Alaska Fish Wars (TV Series) (vp post production - 9 episodes)
- Monster Haul (2014) ... (vp post production)
- Last Captain Standing (2014) ... (vp post production)
- Against the Tide (2014) ... (vp post production)
- Into the Hot Zone (2014) ... (vp post production)
- Rock the Boat (2014) ... (vp post production)
 2014 Beaver Brothers (TV Series) (VP Post Production - 1 episode)
- Ground Hog Day (2014) ... (VP Post Production)
 2013 The Monster Project (TV Series) (vp post production - 3 episodes)
- Jersey Devil (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Chupacabra (2013) ... (vp post production)
- America's Loch Ness Monster (2013) ... (vp post production)
 2013 Forecasting the End (TV Series documentary) (vp post production - 6 episodes)
- Methane Gas (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Tsunami (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Asteroid (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Volcano (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Rogue Planet (2013) ... (vp post production)
 2013 Stranded (TV Series) (vp post production - 6 episodes)
- Three Valley Chateau (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Yorktown Memorial Hospital (2013) ... (vp post production)
- West Virginia State Penitentiary (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Seaview Terrace (2013) ... (vp post production)
- Star Island (2013) ... (vp post production)
 2012 Haunted Encounters: Face to Face (TV Series) (vp post production - 5 episodes)
- Houghton Mansion/St. Marks (2012) ... (vp post production)
- The Hotel Cecil/Kriescher Mansion (2012) ... (vp post production)
- Eastern State Penitentiary (2012) ... (vp post production)
- Black Dahlia/Boston's Haunted Underworld (2012) ... (vp post production)
- Lizzie Borden/Silent Movie Theatre (2012) ... (vp post production)
 2012 Chasing UFOs (TV Series) (post production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Alien Baby Farm (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- Alien Castaways (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- Game of Drones (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- Abducted in Arizona (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- UFO Landing Zone? (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
 2011-2012 Finding Bigfoot (TV Series documentary) (post production supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Hoosier Bigfoot (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- Canadian Bigfoot, Eh? (2012) ... (post production supervisor)
- Birth of a Legend: Halloween Special (2011) ... (post production supervisor)
- Birth of a Legend (2011) ... (post production supervisor)
 2011 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series) (on-line post supervisor - 1 episode)
- Something to Prove (2011) ... (on-line post supervisor)
 2009 Swamp Loggers (TV Series) (on-line post supervisor - 1 episode)
- Cutting It Up in the Muck (2009) ... (on-line post supervisor)
  Parental Control (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 18 episodes, 2006) (post-production assistant - 8 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #3.17 (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #3.3 (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #3.10 (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #3.16 (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #3.13 (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2005 Making the Band 3 (TV Series) (editorial assistant)
 2004 Motormouth (TV Series) (post-production assistant)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wendy Hurvitz

Contribute to This Page