No photo available. Represent Simon Raymonde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,664,773 this week

Simon Raymonde

Simon Raymonde was born on April 3, 1962 in Tottenham, London, England as Simon Philip Raymonde. See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Raymonde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lovely Bones
The Lovely Bones Soundtrack
(2009)
27 Dresses
27 Dresses Soundtrack
(2008)
Mysterious Skin
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 (writer: "IVO")
 2015 Califórnia (writer: "Beatrix")
 2014 White Bird in a Blizzard (writer: "Sea, Swallow Me" - as Simon Philip Raymonde)
 2013/I Test (writer: "Lorelei")
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (writer: "Pearly Dew Drops Drop")
 2009 The Lovely Bones (writer: "Alice" (2006))
 2009 S. Darko (writer: "Heaven or Las Vegas" - as Simon Philip Raymonde)
 2008 Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Yitro (2008) ... (writer: "Pandora")
 2008 27 Dresses (writer: "Cherry Coloured Funk")
 2004 Mysterious Skin (writer: "Crushed")
 1997 Joyride (writer: "Ivy & Neet")
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Seekers Who Are Lovers (The Otherness Mix)")
 1995 The Doom Generation (writer: "Summerblink")
 1994 Highlander: The Final Dimension (producer: "Bluebeard") / (writer: "Bluebeard")
 1993 Mad Dog and Glory (writer: "Iceblink Luck" (1990))
  Baywatch (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1993) (music - 1 episode, 1993)
- Vacation: Part 1 (1993) ... (lyrics: "A Kissed Out Red Floatboat") / (music: "A Kissed Out Red Floatboat")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cocteau Twins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded, w/Robin Guthrie, the UK record label Bella Union Records in 1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page