No photo available. Represent Joe Strazzullo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 427,839 this week

Joe Strazzullo

Joe Strazzullo was born on July 17, 1978 in San Bruno, California, USA as Joseph Daniel Strazzullo. He is a writer and actor, known for The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005), Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) and The 89th Annual Academy Awards (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Strazzullo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2017 The 89th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (special material written by)
 2016 The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (writer)
  Not Exactly News (TV Series) (7 episodes, 2015) (creative consultant - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (creative consultant)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
  The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (writer - 830 episodes, 2005 - 2011) (written by - 321 episodes, 2009 - 2012)
- Episode #8.303 (2012)
- Episode #8.229 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #8.227 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode #8.202 (2012) ... (written by)
 2007 2007 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (consulting writer)
 2006 The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards (TV Special documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Oom-Ra / Cooter Spears-Federline
- Episode #3.57 (2006) ... Oom-Ra (uncredited)
- Episode #3.23 (2006) ... Oom-Ra (uncredited)
- Episode #3.3 (2006) ... Cooter Spears-Federline (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Betty White's Off Their Rockers (TV Series) (consulting producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 2007 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Himself
- Carrie Ann Inaba/Ben Schwartz (2014) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Strazzullo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page