STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 427,898 this week

Henric Brandt


Henric Brandt was born on July 23, 1977 in Stockholm, Sweden as Lars Henric Brandt. He is a producer and editor, known for The Horror Vault 2 (2009), Död vid ankomst (2008) and Sinister Visions (2013). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Indie Spotlight
| DailyDead

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henric Brandt's work have you seen?

Known For

The Horror Vault 2
(2009)
Död vid ankomst
Död vid ankomst Producer
(2008)
Sinister Visions
Sinister Visions Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
  Room with a Guest (producer) (announced)
 2017/I Polly (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Syntax Error (Short) (producer)
 2016 Vilsen (producer)
 2016 En Midsommarnattsmardröm (Short) (producer)
 2016/II Libertas (Short) (producer)
 2015 Att mötas (Short) (producer)
 2014 God (Short) (producer)
 2014 The Earworm (producer)
 2014 Star Wars: Threads of Destiny (producer)
 2013 Sinister Visions (producer - segment "My Undead Girlfriend")
 2013 I ett annat liv (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Tänk om ryktet är sant (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2012 Hear My Voice (Short) (producer)
 2011 KillerMe (Short) (producer)
 2011 Bröllopsplaneringen (Short) (producer)
 2010 Scenskräck (producer)
 2009 Syner (Video) (co-producer)
 2009 The Horror Vault 2 (Video) (producer - segment "The Dead Chick In The Closet")
 2008 Död vid ankomst (producer)
 2008 Rana (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 Du ska inte tro att du är något! (Short) (producer)
 2007 Teater Pseudo - Sex (Short) (producer)
 2007 Coincidence (Short) (producer)
 2005 Åhh, Action! (Video documentary) (producer)
 2004 Overkill (producer)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Henric Branbomm | Henrik Brandt

Height:

6' 5¼" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Marwin Brandt

Trademark:

Often mixes brutal and cruel scenes with comical scenes

Nickname:

Chewbacca See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page