No photo available. Represent Svetlana Khorkina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 398,420 this week

Svetlana Khorkina (I)

Svetlana Khorkina was born on January 19, 1979 in Belgorod, Russian SFSR, USSR as Svetlana Vasilievna Khorkina. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svetlana Khorkina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad Herself - Russian Gymnast
(2004)
Premiya Muz-TV 2010
Premiya Muz-TV 2010 Herself - Presenter
(2010)
Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad
Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad Herself - Russian Gymnast
(1996)
Premiya Muz-TV 2009
Premiya Muz-TV 2009 Herself - Presenter
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2011 Premiya Muz-TV 2011 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2010 Stilyagi shou (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Premiya Muz-TV 2010 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2009 Premiya Muz-TV 2009 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2009 Pesnya dlya zvezdy (TV Series)
Herself
 2008 Premiya Muz-TV 2008 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2008 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.13 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #3.5 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #3.4 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #3.3 (2008) ... Herself
 2006 Premiya Muz-TV 2006 (TV Special)
Herself (uncredited)
 2004 Olympic Games Athens 2004 (Video documentary)
Herself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Russian Gymnast
- Day 8 (2004) ... Herself - Russian Gymnast
- Day 6 (2004) ... Herself - Russian Gymnast
 2001 Rock & Roll Gymnastics (TV Movie)
Herself
 2000 Reese's Gymnastics Cup (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2000 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 October 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself / Herself - Russian Gymnast
- Episode dated 25 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Russian Gymnast
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1996 Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Russian Gymnast
- Day 5 (1996) ... Herself - Russian Gymnast
 1996 World Gymnastics Championships (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Caused a scandal by posing nude for the Russian version of Playboy in November 1997 for which she refused steadily to apologize. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of Bars See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page