No photo available. Represent Hart Turner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,651 this week

Hart Turner

Hart Turner was born on September 1, 1981 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for American Reunion (2012), Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon (2006) and The Perfect Gentleman (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hart Turner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

American Reunion
(2012)
The Perfect Gentleman
The Perfect Gentleman Jonathan Crenshaw
(2010)
The River
The River Luke
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 Natural 20 (Video short) (completed)
Mike
 2016 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Hudson
- Absolution (2016) ... Hudson (uncredited)
 2015 Unsingle (TV Movie)
Hart
 2013-2014 Misdirected (TV Series)
Andy
- Problem (2014) ... Andy
- A Is For... (2014) ... Andy
- Botz (2013) ... Andy
 2014 Falcon Song
Randy
 2012 LadyPantz Presentz (TV Series)
Boss
 2012 Murder on the 13th Floor
Paramedic Salerno
 2012 American Reunion
Reed
 2011 Deadly Sibling Rivalry (TV Movie)
Officer Cooper
 2010 Beard the Lion (Short)
Todd
 2010/I The River (Short)
Luke
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Pascal Denton
- Shop Till You Drop (2010) ... Pascal Denton
 2010 Keep It in Your Pants (Short)
Beach Stud
 2010 90210 (TV Series)
Jeff
- They're Playing Her Song (2010) ... Jeff
 2010 The Perfect Gentleman (Short)
Jonathan Crenshaw
 2010 Party Down (TV Series)
Bracken
 2010 Nobody Dates in L.A. (Short)
Richard
 1998 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Alex Dalton
- Secrets (1998) ... Alex Dalton
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hart D. Turner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Hart Turner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page