No photo available. Represent Leo Nomellini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,922,550 this week

Leo Nomellini (1924–2000)

Leo Nomellini was born on June 19, 1924 in Lucca, Tuscany, Italy as Leo Joseph Nomellini. He died on October 17, 2000 in Stanford, California, USA. See full bio »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 69 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Nomellini's work have you seen?

Known For

The NFL on CBS
The NFL on CBS Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
(1961-1962)
AWA All-Star Wrestling
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1990 Follies, Crunches and Highlights (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1972 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- All Star Wrestling (1972) ... Himself
 1961-1962 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Cleveland Browns vs. San Francisco 49ers (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Chicago Bears vs. San Francisco 49ers (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Washington Redskins vs. San Francisco 49ers (1961) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the College Football Hall of Fame in 1977. See more »

Nickname:

The Lion

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page