No photo available. Represent Tu Chin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528,669 this week

Tu Chin (1940–2006)

Tu Chin was born in 1940 in Beijing, China as Chu-Kuo Hou. He was an actor, known for Hello Dracula (1985), Child of Peach (1987) and Dragon Ball: The Magic Begins (1991). He was married to Chia Chien Li. He died in 2006 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Taiwan

Family Entertainment Guide: IMDb on the Street

IMDb visited the Santa Monica Pier to ask families about their favorite movies from this summer, as well as their favorite all-time movies, TV shows, and characters.

See our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tu Chin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ching Tau

Message Boards

Discuss Tu Chin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page