No photo available. Represent Rob 'El Fuego' Etcheverria? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,345,425 this week

Rob 'El Fuego' Etcheverria

Rob 'El Fuego' Etcheverria was born on September 16, 1968 in Montevideo, Uruguay as Rob Etcheverria. He is known for his work on Zombie Beach Party (2003) and Curse of the Iron Mask (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob 'El Fuego' Etcheverria's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2007 Curse of the Iron Mask (TV Movie)
Fuego
 2003 Zombie Beach Party (Video)
Tiki (as Rob Etcheverria)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Zombie Beach Party (Video) (fight choreographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alva Desilva | Rob Etcheverria

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked as a professional wrestler in WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment), NWA:TNA (National Wrestling Alliance: Total Nonstop Action), and AWF (Apocalypse Wrestling Federation). He also runs a wrestling gym in Toronto, Ontario, Canada called Squared Circle Training.

Nickname:

El Fuego

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page