No photo available. Represent Lung-chang Chou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 300,525 this week

Lung-chang Chou

Lung-chang Chou was born on May 27, 1940 in Shanghai, China. He is an actor, known for Nu er guo (1968), The Cave of the Silken Web (1967) and Huo shao hong lian si zhi yuan yang jian xia (1965). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lung-chang Chou? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: "Mad Men"

In the latest installment of "What to Watch", IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with "Mad Men" stars Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery, and series creator Matthew Weiner about the drama's extraordinary legacy, as AMC prepares to air its final seven episodes.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lung-chang Chou's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lung-Cheung Chow

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Lung-chang Chou on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page