No photo available. Represent Lennard Bertzbach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,653 this week

Lennard Bertzbach

Lennard Bertzbach was born on January 24, 1988 in Bremen, Germany. He is known for his work on The Wave (2008), Französisch für Anfänger (2006) and Die Wilden Kerle 2 (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 71 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 76 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lennard Bertzbach's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wave
The Wave Bommel
(2008)
Die Wilden Kerle 2
Die Wilden Kerle 2 Gonzo Gonzales
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2012 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Arno
- Unter dem Totenkopf (2012) ... Arno
 2008 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Lukas
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2008) ... Lukas
 2008 Die Pfefferkörner (TV Series)
Gregor van Ackeren
- Die Kakerlakenbombe (2008) ... Gregor van Ackeren
 2008 The Wave
Bommel
 2006 Französisch für Anfänger
Johannes
 2005 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Stefan Wilken
- Hoffnungslächeln (2005) ... Stefan Wilken
- Gewitter (2005) ... Stefan Wilken
 2005 Die Wilden Kerle 2
Gonzo Gonzales
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lenny

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page