No photo available. Represent Rusty Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 6,103,469 this week

Rusty Anderson (I)

Rusty Anderson was born on January 20, 1957 in Anaheim, California, USA as Russell Scott Anderson. See full bio »

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 06 Feb 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rusty Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Highlander Soundtrack
Fast Forward
Fast Forward Soundtrack
The Dream Team
The Dream Team Soundtrack


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2016 Torres Quevedo: Vol. 2 (performer: "A Hard Day's Night", "My Valentine", "Love Me Do", "Let It Be", "Live and Let Die")
 2015/I Guitar Man (Documentary) (performer: "Rave On")
 1999 My Teacher's Wife (writer: "Choking Victim")
 1995 Glory Daze (writer: "Clown Show")
 1994 Highlander (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Counterfeit: Part 1 (1994) ... ("A Fine Boar")
 1991 Highlander II: The Quickening ("Sunshield / Dam Escape")
 1989 Night Life (performer: "Walkin' on Fire")
 1989 The Dream Team ("FURTHER ON UP THE ROAD")
 1985 Fast Forward (writer: "Mystery")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Rusty Andersen


6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Did You Know?


First band was Eulogy, and a member of Ednaswap and Animal Logic with Stewart Copeland from the Police. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page