No photo available. Represent Laurel Aitken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,123,543 this week

Laurel Aitken (1927–2005)

Laurel Aitken was born on April 22, 1927 in Santiago, Cuba as Oliver Anthony Stephens. He was married to Sandra Olga. He died on July 17, 2005 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurel Aitken's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2015 Call the Midwife (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.2 (2015) ... (performer: "Nebuchnezer" (as "Nebuchadnezer"))
 1986 Absolute Beginners (performer: "Landlords and Tenants") / (writer: "Landlords and Tenants")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Skinhead Attitude (Documentary)
Himself
 1993 Scharfe Glatzen - Skinheads zwischen Musik und Politik (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Cuba, but moved to Jamaica at the age of 10. He later emigrated to the United Kingdom

Nickname:

Lorenzo See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page